Welcome to Panathlon

The Panathlon Challenge provides sporting opportunities to over 5,000 disabled young people every year. Since 1999, we have run over 500 ‘mini Paralympic’ multi-sport competitions for secondary or primary school children, along with dedicated football, boccia and swimming programmes. Panathlon has also trained over 1,000 Young Leaders, aged 14-19, who act as sports officials for Panathlon competitions.

If you are new to Panathlon, please take a look at our latest video (right) to get a flavour of what we are all about.

    EVENT NEWS

    All the latest results, competition dates and training dates.

  • March 2015
     
     
     
    Tuesday 3rdLondonCrystal Palace NSCSouth London Secondary Multi-Sport
    Champions: Bromley, Greenwich, Croydon, Lambeth
    Plate: Kensington & Chelsea, Bexley, Lewisham, Southwark
    Thursday 5th BirminghamSutton CollegeBirmingham Final Secondary Multi-Sport
    Hall Green, Baskerville, Wilson Stuart, Fairfax
    Thursday 5thLondonSobell Leisure CentreNorth London Secondary Multi-Sport
    Champions: H & F, Harrow, Enfield, Harringey
    Plate: Camden, Barnet, Brent, Westminster
    Wednesday 11thNorthamptonshireCorby Busniess AcademySecondary Multi-Sport - Corby Business Academy, Billingbrook, Friars Academy
    Wednesday 11thMerseysideGreenbank Sports AcademyPrimary Multi-Sport - Halton, Wirral, St Helens, Liverpool, Knowsley
    Friday 13thWest YorkshireNorth Bridge Leisure Centre, HalifaxSecondary Multi-Sport - Kerkless, Bradford, Leeds, Halifax & Colderdale
    Monday 16thLondonSt Mary's UniWest London Secondary Multi-Sport
    Champions - Richmond, Hillingdon, Sutton, Merton
    Plate - Ealing, Hounslow, Kingston, Wandsworth
    Tuesday 17thLondonUEL Sports DockEast London Secondary Multi-Sport
    Champions - Hackney, Islington, B&D, Redbridge
    Plate - Waltham Forrest, Tower Hamlets, Newham, Havering
    Wednesday 18thHampshireMountbatten Leisure Centre, PortsmouthSecondary Multi-Sport - Marie Rose, Mountbatten
    Wednesday 18thMerseysideGreenbank Sports AcademySecondary Multi-Sport - Halton, Wirral, St Helens, Liverpool, Knowsley
    Thursday 19thLondonBromley Leisure CentreSwimming Competition
    Friday 20thLondonSobell Leisure Centre, IslingtonLord Tavernes Boccia Final
    Tuesday 24thSuffolkInspire SuffolkSecondary Multi-Sport - Priory, The Bridge, Thomas Wolsey, Stonelodge Academy

    View all